|

Current local time in Mingzhong, China

9:22 :28 PM

21:22 :28

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingzhong Time

Want to convert Mingzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingzhong, Mingzhong Xiang, ming zhong, ming zhong xiang, 明中, 明中乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86