|

Current local time in Nianba, China

5:54 :45 AM

05:54 :45

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nianba Time

Want to convert Nianba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nianba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nianba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nianba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nianba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nianba, nian ba, 碾坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 105° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86