|

Current local time in Nilka, China

9:44 :29 PM

21:44 :29

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Nilka Time

Want to convert Nilka time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nilka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nilka +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nilka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nilka Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kung-ha, Kung-ha-hsien, Li-ni-hai, Na-li-ko, Ni-le-k'o, Ni-le-k’o, Ni-lo-ha, Ni-lo-k'o, Ni-lo-k'o-chen, Ni-lo-k’o, Ni-lo-k’o-chen, Nileha, Nileike, Nileke Xian, Nilka, Nilka Xian, Nilkha, Nilki, Nilqa, ni lei ke, ni lei ke xian, nylqa, Нилқа, نىلقا, 尼勒克, 尼勒克县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 82° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns