|

Current local time in Ningchang, China

5:21 :56 AM

05:21 :56

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ningchang Time

Want to convert Ningchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daningchang, Hengjiadong, Ningchang, Ningchang Zhen, Ta-ning-ch'ang, Ta-ning-ch’ang, heng jia dong, ning chang, ning chang zhen, 宁厂, 宁厂镇, 衡家洞
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86