|

Current local time in Ningxiang, China

9:28 :04 AM

09:28 :04

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ningxiang Time

Want to convert Ningxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-yang, Chung-yang-hsien, Ning-hsiang, Ningsianhsien, Ningxiang, Ningxiang Zhen, Zhongyang, Zhongyang Xian, ning xiang, ning xiang zhen, zhong yang xian, 中阳县, 宁乡, 宁乡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 111° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86