|

Current local time in Ouyang, China

8:49 :10 PM

20:49 :10

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ouyang Time

Want to convert Ouyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ouyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-hua-so, Ouyang, ou yang, 欧阳
Population
1,164
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 109° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86