|

Current local time in Peixing, China

2:00 :01 PM

14:00 :01

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Peixing Time

Want to convert Peixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Peixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Peixing, Peixing Xiang, pei xing, pei xing xiang, 裴兴, 裴兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 107° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86