|

Current local time in Pengdong, China

3:23 :39 AM

03:23 :39

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengdong Time

Want to convert Pengdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huocaoba, Pengdong, Pengdong Xiang, huo cao ba, peng dong, peng dong xiang, 火草坝, 蓬东, 蓬东乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 108° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86