|

Current local time in Pingli, China

5:54 :12 AM

05:54 :12

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingli Time

Want to convert Pingli time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingli CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingli, Pingli Zhen, ping li, ping li zhen, 平里, 平里镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 44' N Latitude / 117° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86