|

Current local time in Pingluo, China

5:34 :00 PM

17:34 :00

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingluo Time

Want to convert Pingluo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingluo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingluo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingluo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingluo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingluo, Pingluo Zhen, ping luo, ping luo zhen, 平洛, 平洛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 105° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86