|

Current local time in Pingya, China

1:40 :44 PM

13:40 :44

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingya Time

Want to convert Pingya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingya, Pingya Zangzuxiang, ping ya, ping ya cang zu xiang, 坪垭, 坪垭藏族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 104° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86