|

Current local time in Qabqa, China

2:19 :12 PM

14:19 :12

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Qabqa Time

Want to convert Qabqa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qabqa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qabqa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qabqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qabqa Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ia-pai-t'a-leng, Ch'ia-pu-ch'ia, Ch'ia-pu-ch'ia-chen, Ch'ia-pu-ch'ia-kou, Ch’ia-pai-t’a-leng, Ch’ia-pu-ch’ia, Ch’ia-pu-ch’ia-chen, Ch’ia-pu-ch’ia-kou, Gabadalen, Gonghe, Gonghe Xian, K'a-pai-t'a-la, K'a-pu-k'a, Kaba Talen, Kaba-tala, Kung-ho, Kung-ho-hsien, K’a-pai-t’a-la, K’a-pu-k’a, Qabqa, Qiabuqia, gong he xian, qia bo qia, 共和县, 恰卜恰
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86