|

Current local time in Qiaotou, China

8:51 :54 AM

08:51 :54

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaotou Time

Want to convert Qiaotou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaotou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaotou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaotou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaotou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-t'ou, Ch'iao-t'ou-chen, Ch’iao-t’ou, Ch’iao-t’ou-chen, Datong Huizu Tuzu Zizhixian, Hsiang-shan, Qiaotou, Ta-t'ung, Ta-t'ung-hsien, Ta-t’ung, Ta-t’ung-hsien, da tong hui zu tu zu zi zhi xian, qiao tou, 大通回族土族自治县, 桥头
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 56' N Latitude / 101° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86