|

Current local time in Qiaozi, China

8:51 :17 AM

08:51 :17

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaozi Time

Want to convert Qiaozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaozi, Qiaozi Zhen, qiao zi, qiao zi zhen, 桥梓, 桥梓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86