|

Current local time in Qimeng, China

11:23 :25 AM

11:23 :25

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qimeng Time

Want to convert Qimeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qimeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qimeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qimeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qimeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-meng, Ch’i-meng, Qimeng
Population
1,362
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86