|

Current local time in Quanjiang, China

10:17 :44 PM

22:17 :44

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Quanjiang Time

Want to convert Quanjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quanjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quanjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lung-ch'uan, Lung-ch’uan, Quanjiang, Sui-ch'uan-hsien, Sui-ch’uan-hsien, Suichuan, Suichuan Xian, Suichwan, Suichwan-hsien, quan jiang, sui chuan xian, 泉江, 遂川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 114° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86