|

Current local time in Quankou, China

5:39 :22 PM

17:39 :22

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Quankou Time

Want to convert Quankou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quankou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quankou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quankou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quankou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Quankou, Quankou Zhen, quan kou, quan kou zhen, 泉口, 泉口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 115° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86