|

Current local time in Sanba, China

9:59 :11 PM

21:59 :11

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanba Time

Want to convert Sanba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanba, Sanba Zhen, san ba, san ba zhen, 三八, 三八镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86