|

Current local time in Sancang, China

1:32 :03 AM

01:32 :03

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sancang Time

Want to convert Sancang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sancang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sancang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-ts'ang, San-ts'ang-ho, San-ts’ang, San-ts’ang-ho, Sancang, Sancang Zhen, san cang, san cang zhen, 三仓, 三仓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86