|

Current local time in Sancha, China

11:57 :59 PM

23:57 :59

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sancha Time

Want to convert Sancha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sancha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sancha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sancha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sancha, Sancha Xiang, san cha, san cha xiang, 三岔, 三岔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 110° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86