|

Current local time in Sansha, China

7:50 :08 AM

07:50 :08

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sansha Time

Want to convert Sansha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sansha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sansha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sansha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sansha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sansha, Sansha Zhen, san sha, san sha zhen, 三沙, 三沙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86