|

Current local time in Sanxi, China

11:20 :32 PM

23:20 :32

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanxi Time

Want to convert Sanxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanxi, Sanxi Zhen, san xi, san xi zhen, 三溪, 三溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86