|

Current local time in Sanyu, China

11:03 :51 PM

23:03 :51

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanyu Time

Want to convert Sanyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanyu, san yu, 三峪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 105° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86