|

Current local time in Sanyuan, China

7:05 :57 PM

19:05 :57

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanyuan Time

Want to convert Sanyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanyuan, Sanyuan Zhen, Tanshanba, san yuan, san yuan zhen, tan shan ba, 三元, 三元镇, 滩山坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 107° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86