|

Current local time in Shangan, China

5:04 :19 AM

05:04 :19

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangan Time

Want to convert Shangan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang'an, Shang'an Xiang, Shang’an, Shang’an Xiang, shang an, shang an xiang, 上安, 上安乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 109° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86