|

Current local time in Shangdu, China

9:21 :09 PM

21:21 :09

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Shangdu Time

Want to convert Shangdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangdu, Shangdu Zhen, Zhenglan Qi, shang dou, shang dou zhen, zheng lan qi, 上都, 上都镇, 正蓝旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns