|

Current local time in Shengping, China

12:45 :52 PM

12:45 :52

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shengping Time

Want to convert Shengping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shengping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shengping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shengping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sheng-p'ing-chen, Sheng-p’ing-chen, Shengping, Shengping Zhen, Shenpinchzhen', Shenpinchzhen’, sheng ping, sheng ping zhen, 升平, 升平镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 12' N Latitude / 125° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86