|

Current local time in Sheshu, China

8:47 :57 PM

20:47 :57

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sheshu Time

Want to convert Sheshu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sheshu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sheshu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sheshu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheshu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sheshu, she shu, 舍书
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 104° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86