|

Current local time in Shetan, China

5:32 :47 PM

17:32 :47

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shetan Time

Want to convert Shetan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shetan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shetan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shetan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shetan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shetan, Shetan Zhen, she tan, she tan zhen, 社坛, 社坛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 107° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86