|

Current local time in Shijia, China

5:46 :43 AM

05:46 :43

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shijia Time

Want to convert Shijia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-chia, Shih-chia-chen, Shijia, Shijia Zhen, shi jia, 施家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 109° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86