|

Current local time in Shizhi, China

2:25 :37 PM

14:25 :37

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shizhi Time

Want to convert Shizhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shizhi, Shizhi Zhen, Shizilu, shi zhi, shi zhi zhen, shi zi lu, 十字路, 十直, 十直镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 107° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86