|

Current local time in Shuishi, China

12:07 :14 PM

12:07 :14

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuishi Time

Want to convert Shuishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Laochangba, Shuishi, Shuishi Xiang, lao chang ba, shui shi, shui shi xiang, 水市, 水市乡, 老场坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86