|

Current local time in Sitai, China

5:11 :19 AM

05:11 :19

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Sitai Time

Want to convert Sitai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sitai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sitai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sitai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sitai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sitai, Sitai Xiang, si tai, si tai xiang, 寺台, 寺台乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 101° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86