|

Current local time in Songkan, China

9:19 :43 PM

21:19 :43

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songkan Time

Want to convert Songkan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songkan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songkan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songkan, Songkan Zhen, Sung-k'an, Sung-k’an, song kan, song kan zhen, 松坎, 松坎镇
Population
4400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 106° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86