|

Current local time in Songping, China

7:02 :40 AM

07:02 :40

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Songping Time

Want to convert Songping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songping, song ping, 宋坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86