|

Current local time in Tacheng, China

3:33 :59 AM

03:33 :59

Monday, 21 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Tacheng Time

Want to convert Tacheng time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tacheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tacheng +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tacheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tacheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ukuchak, Chochek, Chuguchak, Chuguchalk, Chuguchuk, Chöchek, Ch’ukuchak, Qoqek, Qɵqək, T'a-ch'eng-chen, T'a-ch'eng-hsien, T'a-erh-pa-ha, T'a-erh-pa-ha-t'ai, TCG, Tachen, Tacheng, Tacheng Xiang, Tachzn, Tahcheng, Tancheng, Tarbagatai, Tchougoutchak, Tchuruchak, T’a-ch’eng-chen, T’a-ch’eng-hsien, T’a-erh-pa-ha, T’a-erh-pa-ha-t’ai, ta cheng, ta cheng xiang, Чөчәк, چۆچەك, 塔城, 塔城乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 44' N Latitude / 82° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns