|

Current local time in Taiping, China

12:56 :18 PM

12:56 :18

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taiping Time

Want to convert Taiping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-p'ing-tu, Taiping, Taipingdu, T’ai-p’ing-tu, tai ping, 太平
Population
3000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 106° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86