|

Current local time in Taishihe, China

9:45 :36 PM

21:45 :36

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taishihe Time

Want to convert Taishihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taishihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taishihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taishihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taishihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taishihe, tai shi he, 太石河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' N Latitude / 105° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86