|

Current local time in Tangfang, China

11:21 :33 AM

11:21 :33

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangfang Time

Want to convert Tangfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangfang, Tangfang Xiang, tang fang, tang fang xiang, 塘坊, 塘坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86