|

Current local time in Tiandiba, China

3:26 :28 PM

15:26 :28

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiandiba Time

Want to convert Tiandiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiandiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiandiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiandiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiandiba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-yang, Jinyang, T'ien-ti-pa, Tiandiba, Tiantai, T’ien-ti-pa, tian de ba, 天地坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 103° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86