|

Current local time in Tongcheng, China

6:02 :17 PM

18:02 :17

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tongcheng Time

Want to convert Tongcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tongcheng, Tongcheng Zhen, Ven'si, Ven’si, Wen-hsi, Wen-hsi-hsien, Wensi, Wensihsien, Wenxi Xian, tong cheng, tong cheng zhen, wen xi xian, 桐城, 桐城镇, 闻喜县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 111° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86