|

Current local time in Tonghe, China

2:13 :40 PM

14:13 :40

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tonghe Time

Want to convert Tonghe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonghe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tonghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-lin, Ch’a-lin, T'ung-ho, T'ung-ho-chen, T'ung-ho-hsien, Ta-t'ung, Ta-t’ung, Tonghe, Tonghe Xian, Tunkho, T’ung-ho, T’ung-ho-chen, T’ung-ho-hsien, tong he, tong he xian, 通河, 通河县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 128° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86