|

Current local time in Tongqian, China

5:42 :36 PM

17:42 :36

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongqian Time

Want to convert Tongqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tongqian, Tongqianba, tong qian, 铜钱
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 105° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86