|

Current local time in Tongzi, China

2:53 :01 PM

14:53 :01

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongzi Time

Want to convert Tongzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-tzu-shan, Tongzi, Tongzi Zhen, Tongzichang, T’ung-tzu-shan, tong zi, tong zi zhen, 桐梓, 桐梓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86