|

Current local time in Waina, China

11:09 :06 AM

11:09 :06

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Waina Time

Want to convert Waina time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waina CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Waina Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Waina, Wainapu, wai na, 外纳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 105° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86