|

Current local time in Wangguan, China

2:53 :28 AM

02:53 :28

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangguan Time

Want to convert Wangguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Vantszoguan', Vantszöguan’, Wang-tzi-k'uan, Wang-tzu-kuan, Wang-tzï-k’üan, Wangguan, Wangziguan, wang guan, 望关
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 105° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86