|

Current local time in Wanzu, China

7:41 :06 PM

19:41 :06

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanzu Time

Want to convert Wanzu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanzu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanzu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanzu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanzu, Wanzu Zhen, wan zu, wan zu zhen, 万足, 万足镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 108° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86