|

Current local time in Weichang, China

3:28 :48 PM

15:28 :48

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Weichang Time

Want to convert Weichang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weichang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weichang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiutzeshan, Chui-tzu-shan, Chzhuytszyshan, Tienpanshan, Tienpaoshan, Veychan, Wei-chang-hsien, Weichang, Zhuizishan, wei chang, 围场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 56' N Latitude / 117° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86