|

Current local time in Weifen, China

9:17 :16 AM

09:17 :16

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Weifen Time

Want to convert Weifen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weifen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weifen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weifen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weifen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hinghsien, Hsing, Hsing-hsien, Sinsyan', Sinsyan’, Weifen, Weifen Zhen, Xing Xian, Xingxian, wei fen, wei fen zhen, xing xian, 兴县, 蔚汾, 蔚汾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 111° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86