|

Current local time in Weiyuan, China

12:45 :56 PM

12:45 :56

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Weiyuan Time

Want to convert Weiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hu-chu, Hu-chu-hsien-t'u-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'u, Hu-chu-hsien-t’u-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’ü, Hu-chu-t'u-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Hu-chu-t’u-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Huzhu, Huzhu Tuzhu Zizhixian, Khuchzhu, Ugampu, Ujam-bu, Wei-yuan-chen, Wei-yuan-pao, Wei-yüan-chen, Wei-yüan-pao, Weiyuan, Weiyuanbu, Weyyuan', Weyyuan’, hu zhu tu zu zi zhi xian, wei yuan, 互助土族自治县, 威远
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 101° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86